Tuesday Open

7:00PM

  • Our Tuesday Open league allows for any team combination of men and/or women.
  • Teams are seeded into boxes (beginner, intermediate, advanced) and teams play one another in a round robin format.
  • After each box has been completed, teams are able to move up or down, depending on their win-loss record.
  • Points are also accumulated throughout the season to determine our aggregate banner winners at the end of the season.
  • These points are also used to determine who will play in the playoffs and who will play in the 4/40 playoffs.

League Draw 2018-2019:

Click here for the TUESDAY OPEN DRAW 2018-2019

  • Results on page 1-2
  • Games 7-9 on page 3

Click here for STANDINGS – Check page 3 of draw

Click for: League Rules 18-19

Click for: League Points System

Spares

If you would like to be a spare this year, sign-up sheets will be posted on the league bulletin boards.  You can also give your name and contact information to the office.

 

League Fees

Contact:  Kelly Shimizu kelly@richmondcurling.com or Theresa MacDonald theresa@richmondcurling.com

  • *Note that there is a reduced rate for your second or third club league fee, for curlers playing in multiple leagues

Membership Fees

There are 2 different types of membership fees

  1. Associate Membership Fee (to become a member for the season): $52.50 including tax
  2. Full Membership Fee (to become a member at the club + member benefits)
  • Benefits include a 10% discount card to be used at the Cafe, Lounge, and Proshop *Received upon paying the entire membership.
  • Individual $300 + tax– payable in equal amounts over 5 years
  • Family $500 + tax- payable in equal amounts over 5 years

If you are interested in registering a team for this league or in registering as an individual please fill out the form or you can contact Kim Dennis kim@richmondcurling.com

LEAGUE REP: NEEDED – please contact the Richmond Curling Centre office

PAST WINNERS:

DSC_4135DSC_4130

 

2017-2018:
League Winners: Cody Tanaka, Shawna Jensen, Travis Cameron, Catera Park
Playoff Winners: Kelly McQuiggan, Kris Davis, Michelle —, Zach Umbach

2016-2017:
League Winners: Ken Watson, Jaime McLaren, Chris Chute, Roy Balluff, Dale Reiben
Playoff Winners: Steve Musgrove, Ian Baart, Sean Cornies, Guido Amantea

2015-2016:
League Winners: Kim Dennis, Heather Beatty, Jenn Allen, Erin Obsniuk, Dawn Mesana, Rob Dennis, Jami McMartin
Playoff Winners: Wayne Hogaboam, Karin Host, Brian McInnis, Betty Dharmasetia

2014-2015:
League Winners: Ken Watson, Jaime McLaren, Chris Chute, Roy Balluff, Dale Reiben
Playoff Winners: Ken Watson, Jaime McLaren, Chris Chute, Roy Balluff, Dale Reiben

2013-2014:
League Winners: Ken Watson, Jaime McLaren, Chris Chute, Roy Balluff
Playoff Winners: Ken Watson, Jaime McLaren, Chris Chute, Roy Balluff

2012-2013
League Winners: Adina Tasaka, Dwayne Uyede, Mark Yodogawa, Trevor Bakken, Ewa Bailey
Playoff Winners: Adina Tasaka, Dwayne Uyede, Mark Yodogawa, Trevor Bakken, Ewa Bailey

2011-2012
League Winners: Al Roemer, Lynda Roemer, John Reeves, Doug Roemer, Jim Graham, Gwen McFadyen
Playoff Winners: Al Roemer, Lynda Romer, John Reeves, Doug Roemer, Jim Graham, Gwen McFadyen

Vancouver Website Hosting and Website Design provided by Port 80 Solutions